Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. NI731279

LINK SWITCHGEAR LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 10 Jul 2025

Checks

No warning signs 6 clear · 8 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 10 Apr 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 23 Jul 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 10 Jul 2025 (1 year ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    UNIT D3 WILLOWBANK BUSINESS PARK 2 WILLOWBANK ROAD, MILLBROOK, LARNE, NORTHERN IRELAND, BT40 2SF

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 26513 Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
    • 27330 Manufacture of wiring devices
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    10 Apr 2027
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    23 Jul 2027
    Last made up to
    9 Jul 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. LINK SWITCHGEAR LIMITED current

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is LINK SWITCHGEAR LIMITED still trading?

The register shows LINK SWITCHGEAR LIMITED as active.

What does LINK SWITCHGEAR LIMITED do?

It files these industry codes 26513 (Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control); 27330 (Manufacture of wiring devices).

When was LINK SWITCHGEAR LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 10 July 2025.

When are LINK SWITCHGEAR LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 10 April 2027.

When is LINK SWITCHGEAR LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 23 July 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (26513), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17258627 SAFE TOUCH DRIVE LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 3 Jun 2026 26513 · Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  2. 16932088 EET COMPLIANCE LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 27 Dec 2025 26513 · Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  3. 16391604 CRYO PREPARATION LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 16 Apr 2025 26513 · Manufacture of non-electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  4. 16390927 PROMAG TECH SOLUTIONS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 16 Apr 2025 26511 · Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  5. 16357068 SMART TEST TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 1 Apr 2025 26512 · Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House