Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC285085

SHEPHERD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 20 May 2005

Checks

No warning signs 6 clear · 8 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Dec 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 3 Jun 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 20 May 2005 (21 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    3 earlier names, none in the last year.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    13 ALBERT SQUARE, DUNDEE, DD1 1XA

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Dec 2026
    Last made up to
    31 Dec 2024
    Type
    TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    3 Jun 2027
    Last made up to
    20 May 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. SHEPHERD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD current
    2. SHEPHERD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD earlier
    3. BLACKBIRD (DUNDEE) LIMITED earlier
    4. CASTLELAW (NO.586) LIMITED earlier

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers All 2, with past →

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is SHEPHERD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD still trading?

The register shows SHEPHERD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD as active.

What does SHEPHERD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD do?

It files the industry code 68320 (Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis).

When was SHEPHERD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 20 May 2005.

When are SHEPHERD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 December 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 December 2024.

When is SHEPHERD PROPERTY CONSULTANTS LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 3 June 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (68100), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 05822285 CITY FOUR (UK) LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 19 May 2006 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
  2. 05823335 EADON LOCKWOOD & RIDDLE LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 19 May 2006 68310 · Real estate agencies
  3. 05822882 HABRO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 19 May 2006 68320 · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  4. 05822744 HODGSON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 19 May 2006 68320 · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  5. 05822240 LONSDALE SETTLED ESTATES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 19 May 2006 68320 · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House