Register entry · No. SC350397
THOMSON TREES LIMITED
Checks
No warning signs 8 clear · 6 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Jul 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 18 Nov 2026.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £217,311.
Accounts to 31 Oct 2025 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 24 Oct 2008 (18 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
KAIMES, ', WEST LINTON, PEEBLESSHIRE, EH46 7BX
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Jul 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Oct 2025
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 18 Nov 2026
- Last made up to
- 4 Nov 2025
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- THOMSON TREES LIMITED current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | not published | not published | — | £217,311 | 6 |
| 31 Oct 2024 * | not published | not published | — | £190,283 | 6 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Peter Thomson · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Oct 2025
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Peter Ronald Howard Thomson | Ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent | 24 Oct 2016 | — | July 1971 | British · Scotland |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is THOMSON TREES LIMITED still trading?
The register shows THOMSON TREES LIMITED as active.
What does THOMSON TREES LIMITED do?
It files these industry codes 02100 (Silviculture and other forestry activities); 02200 (Logging).
When was THOMSON TREES LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 24 October 2008.
When are THOMSON TREES LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 July 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 October 2025.
When is THOMSON TREES LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 18 November 2026.
Similar companies
Same industry code (02100), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 07054556 RJFP RESOURCING LIMITED Active 02100 · Silviculture and other forestry activities
- 07040432 EVANS + ASSOCIATES LTD Active 02100 · Silviculture and other forestry activities
- 07034461 7K SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active 01629 · Support activities for animal production (other than farm animal boarding and care) n.e.c.
- 07022996 GREENS (CORNWALL) LIMITED Active 01610 · Support activities for crop production
- 07007213 WEEKS FORESTRY LIMITED Active 02100 · Silviculture and other forestry activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House