Register entry · No. SC557696
LOGIC LANDLORD ASSIST LTD
Checks
1 to look at 7 clear · 6 can't tell yet
-
Look
Charges
1 outstanding: a lender holds security over its assets and is paid first if it fails.
Companies House register
The other 13 checks
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Nov 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 28 Feb 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Owners
1 owner on file.
People with significant control · See it -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £21,728.
Accounts to 28 Feb 2026 · See it -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 15 Feb 2017 (9 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
19 CARLYLE TERRACE, BATHGATE, SCOTLAND, EH48 1BX
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
- 68209 Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Nov 2027
- Last made up to
- 28 Feb 2026
- Type
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 28 Feb 2027
- Last made up to
- 14 Feb 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 1
- All time
- 1
-
Names
- LOGIC LANDLORD ASSIST LTD current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2026 | not published | not published | £1,454 | £21,728 | 0 |
| 28 Feb 2025 * | not published | not published | £463 | £19,874 | 0 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- M Hunter · Director, named in the accounts to 28 Feb 2026
Owners and controllers All 1, with past →
| Name | Control | Notified | Ceased | Born | Nationality · lives in |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr Mark Andrew Hunter | Right to appoint and remove directors | 15 Feb 2017 | — | March 1977 | British · United Kingdom |
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is LOGIC LANDLORD ASSIST LTD still trading?
The register shows LOGIC LANDLORD ASSIST LTD as active.
What does LOGIC LANDLORD ASSIST LTD do?
It files the industry code 68209 (Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate).
When was LOGIC LANDLORD ASSIST LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 15 February 2017.
When are LOGIC LANDLORD ASSIST LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 November 2027. The last accounts were made up to 28 February 2026.
When is LOGIC LANDLORD ASSIST LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 28 February 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (68209), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 11208159 15 TREVELYAN ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Active 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- 11207773 5 RIVER PROPERTIES LTD Active 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
- 11207388 A. P. 10 LTD Active 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
- 11208587 A2S BROTHERS LTD Active 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- 11209084 AAS PROPERTY LIMITED Active 68209 · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House