Register entry · No. SC589249
HUNTER MERCURY LTD
Checks
No warning signs 7 clear · 7 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 30 Nov 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 5 Mar 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Last filed accounts
Net assets £5,990.
Accounts to 28 Feb 2026 · See it -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 20 Feb 2018 (8 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
1 ALLANSHAW GARDENS, HAMILTON, SCOTLAND, ML3 8NT
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 30 Nov 2027
- Last made up to
- 28 Feb 2026
- Type
- TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 5 Mar 2027
- Last made up to
- 19 Feb 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- HUNTER MERCURY LTD current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Feb 2026 | not published | not published | £1,717 | £5,990 | 1 |
| 28 Feb 2025 * | not published | not published | £990 | £5,990 | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- Mr David Hunter · Director, named in the accounts to 28 Feb 2026
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is HUNTER MERCURY LTD still trading?
The register shows HUNTER MERCURY LTD as active.
What does HUNTER MERCURY LTD do?
It files these industry codes 71122 (Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities); 74901 (Environmental consulting activities).
When was HUNTER MERCURY LTD set up?
It was incorporated on 20 February 2018.
When are HUNTER MERCURY LTD's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 30 November 2027. The last accounts were made up to 28 February 2026.
When is HUNTER MERCURY LTD's next confirmation statement due?
By 5 March 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (70229), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 11837729 C&K ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD Active 70229 · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- 11837110 EASTERN CONSULTANCY & SURVEYING LTD Active 71122 · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- 11836344 EM3 SOLUTIONS LTD Active 71122 · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- 11837984 OLE ENGINEERING LTD Active 71122 · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- 11837140 PAS RAIL LTD Active 71122 · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House