Register entry · No. SC727264
HIEROPHANT LIMITED
Checks
No warning signs 6 clear · 8 can't tell yet
What was checked
-
Can't tell
Insolvency
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history -
Can't tell
Strike-off notices
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means -
Can't tell
Disqualified directors
No current officers to check yet.
Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means -
Can't tell
Directors
Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.
Officers on the register · What this means -
Can't tell
Owners
None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.
People with significant control · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Last filed accounts
Net assets aren't in the figures we read.
Accounts to 31 Mar 2026 · See it · What this means -
Can't tell
Year-end changes
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AA01) -
Can't tell
Office moves
The filing history can't be read just now.
Filing history (form AD01) -
Clear
Company status
Active.
Companies House register -
Clear
Accounts on time
Next due 31 Dec 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Confirmation statement on time
Next due 8 Apr 2027.
Companies House register -
Clear
Charges
None registered.
Companies House register -
Clear
Trading history
Incorporated 23 Mar 2022 (4 years ago).
Companies House register -
Clear
Name changes
Never renamed.
Names over time
From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON
-
Registered office
5 SUMMERHALL SQUARE, EDINBURGH, UNITED KINGDOM, EH9 1QD
As filed with Companies House. -
Nature of business
-
Accounts
- Next due
- 31 Dec 2027
- Last made up to
- 31 Mar 2026
- Type
- MICRO ENTITY
-
Confirmation statement
- Next due
- 8 Apr 2027
- Last made up to
- 25 Mar 2026
-
Charges
- Outstanding
- 0
- All time
- 0
-
Names
- HIEROPHANT LIMITED current
Figures
| Year end | Turnover | Profit | Cash | Net assets | Staff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | not published | not published | — | — | 1 |
| 31 Mar 2025 * | not published | not published | — | — | 1 |
* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).
People
Officers
Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.
Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):
- R W Stanley · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2026
- Miss A J Hirst · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Mar 2026
Owners and controllers
None on file.
From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data
Ask about this company
Questions
Is HIEROPHANT LIMITED still trading?
The register shows HIEROPHANT LIMITED as active.
What does HIEROPHANT LIMITED do?
It files these industry codes 69201 (Accounting and auditing activities); 70221 (Financial management); 70229 (Management consultancy activities other than financial management).
When was HIEROPHANT LIMITED set up?
It was incorporated on 23 March 2022.
When are HIEROPHANT LIMITED's accounts due?
Next accounts are due by 31 December 2027. The last accounts were made up to 31 March 2026.
When is HIEROPHANT LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?
By 8 April 2027.
Similar companies
Same industry code (69201), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →
- 14751252 4FUTURE ACCOUNTANCY LTD Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- 14752058 A & E SOLUTIONS SW LIMITED Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- SC763463 BRAES FINANCE LIMITED Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- 14751526 CMH FINANCE SYSTEMS LIMITED Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
- 14753256 GL ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Active 69201 · Accounting and auditing activities
The file
3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)
Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.
Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House