Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC754256

KWICK KONVENIENCE LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 4 Jan 2023

Checks

No warning signs 8 clear · 6 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 31 Oct 2026.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 17 Jan 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Owners

    2 owners on file.

    People with significant control · See it
  • Clear
    Last filed accounts

    Net assets £2.

    Accounts to 31 Jan 2025 · See it
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 4 Jan 2023 (3 years ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    C/O ACCURACY ACCOUNTING NEW DOUGLAS PARK, CADZOW AVENUE, HAMILTON, SCOTLAND, ML3 0FT

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 47110 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    31 Oct 2026
    Last made up to
    31 Jan 2025
    Type
    MICRO ENTITY
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    17 Jan 2027
    Last made up to
    3 Jan 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. KWICK KONVENIENCE LIMITED current

Figures

Year endTurnoverProfitCashNet assetsStaff
31 Jan 2025 not published not published — £2 0
31 Jan 2024 (13 months) * not published not published — £2 0

* From the following year's accounts (prior-year figures).

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Named in the filed accounts meanwhile (not the register; no dates or whether still in office):

  • Mr N Aslam · Director, named in the accounts to 31 Jan 2025

Owners and controllers All 2, with past →

NameControlNotifiedCeasedBornNationality · lives in
Mrs Selma Aslam Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors 4 Jan 2023 — August 1970 British · Scotland
Mr Nawaz Aslam Ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent; Voting rights 25 to 50 percent; Right to appoint and remove directors 4 Jan 2023 — November 1996 British · Scotland

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is KWICK KONVENIENCE LIMITED still trading?

The register shows KWICK KONVENIENCE LIMITED as active.

What does KWICK KONVENIENCE LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 47110 (Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating).

When was KWICK KONVENIENCE LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 4 January 2023.

When are KWICK KONVENIENCE LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 31 October 2026. The last accounts were made up to 31 January 2025.

When is KWICK KONVENIENCE LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 17 January 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (47110), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 15387251 COTHAM OFF LICENCE LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jan 2024 47110 · Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  2. 15387122 EVERGREEN PRIVATE LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jan 2024 47110 · Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  3. 15387658 OBOR MAGAZINE LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jan 2024 47110 · Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
  4. 15386377 ROGALIK LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jan 2024 10710 · Manufacture of bread
  5. 15386970 SADAF HALAL MARKET LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Jan 2024 47110 · Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House