Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC857915

AUTEXO LIMITED

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 4 Aug 2025

Checks

No warning signs 6 clear · 8 can't tell yet

What was checked
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 4 May 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 17 Aug 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 4 Aug 2025 (1 year ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    20 CORNFIELD PLACE, LIVINGSTON, SCOTLAND, EH54 6TE

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 45320 Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    4 May 2027
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    17 Aug 2027
    Last made up to
    3 Aug 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. AUTEXO LIMITED current

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is AUTEXO LIMITED still trading?

The register shows AUTEXO LIMITED as active.

What does AUTEXO LIMITED do?

It files the industry code 45320 (Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories).

When was AUTEXO LIMITED set up?

It was incorporated on 4 August 2025.

When are AUTEXO LIMITED's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 4 May 2027.

When is AUTEXO LIMITED's next confirmation statement due?

By 17 August 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (45310), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17379182 3 BROS TRADING LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Aug 2026 45310 · Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  2. 17379319 ABDUL HADI TRADERS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Aug 2026 45200 · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  3. 17380387 APPLE-GIRAFFE LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Aug 2026 45320 · Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  4. 17379121 BKM AUTO LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Aug 2026 45320 · Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  5. 17379541 BOBBERHUT LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 4 Aug 2026 45200 · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House