Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC863777

CUBE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 23 Sep 2025

Checks

1 warning 5 clear · 8 can't tell yet

  • Warning
    Confirmation statement on time

    Overdue since 6 Oct 2026 (19 days).

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 23 Jun 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Trading history

    Incorporated 23 Sep 2025 (1 year ago).

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    75 AMETHYST AVENUE, BELLSHILL, LANARKSHIRE, SCOTLAND, ML4 2ER

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
    • 81300 Landscape service activities
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    23 Jun 2027
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    6 Oct 2026 · OVERDUE
    Last made up to
    —
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. CUBE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD current

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is CUBE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD still trading?

The register shows CUBE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD as active.

What does CUBE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD do?

It files these industry codes 68320 (Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis); 81300 (Landscape service activities).

When was CUBE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 23 September 2025.

When are CUBE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 23 June 2027.

When is CUBE PROPERTY SERVICES (SCOTLAND) LTD's next confirmation statement due?

It was due on 6 October 2026 and is overdue.

Similar companies

Same industry code (68100), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17477662 23&109 LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 23 Sep 2026 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
  2. 17477265 24 & 26 HARRINGTON GARDENS (FREEHOLD) LIMITED Active PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) Inc. 23 Sep 2026 68320 · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
  3. 17477019 A&Z PROPERTY MGT LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 23 Sep 2026 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
  4. 17476111 AAR PROPERTY VENTURES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 23 Sep 2026 68100 · Buying and selling of own real estate
  5. 17478102 ACCESS HOUSING GROUP LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 23 Sep 2026 55100 · Hotels and similar accommodation

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House