Ltd Facts The UK company register, as filed

Register entry · No. SC897665

MOBEN HOLDINGS LTD

Active Private Limited Company Incorporated 31 Jul 2026

Checks

1 to look at 5 clear · 8 can't tell yet

  • Look
    Trading history

    Incorporated 31 Jul 2026: under a year old, so little or no filed history.

    Companies House register · What this means
The other 13 checks
  • Can't tell
    Insolvency

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history
  • Can't tell
    Strike-off notices

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (The Gazette notices) · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Disqualified directors

    No current officers to check yet.

    Companies House disqualified directors register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Directors

    Officers are still being fetched from Companies House.

    Officers on the register · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Owners

    None on file yet: the owners file is still being loaded.

    People with significant control · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Last filed accounts

    No figures held. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025.

    Filed accounts · See it · What this means
  • Can't tell
    Year-end changes

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AA01)
  • Can't tell
    Office moves

    The filing history can't be read just now.

    Filing history (form AD01)
  • Clear
    Company status

    Active.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Accounts on time

    Next due 30 Apr 2028.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Confirmation statement on time

    Next due 27 Aug 2027.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Charges

    None registered.

    Companies House register
  • Clear
    Name changes

    Never renamed.

    Names over time

From the public register, filing history, officers, owners and filed accounts, as of 25 Oct 2026. Not a credit score or advice: open the filings before relying on them. JSON

  1. Registered office

    CRAIGIEVAR LAIGHLANDS ROAD, BOTHWELL, GLASGOW, SCOTLAND, G71 8AJ

    As filed with Companies House.
  2. Nature of business

    • 29201 Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
  3. Accounts

    Next due
    30 Apr 2028
    Last made up to
    —
    Type
    NO ACCOUNTS FILED
  4. Confirmation statement

    Next due
    27 Aug 2027
    Last made up to
    13 Aug 2026
  5. Charges

    Outstanding
    0
    All time
    0
  6. Names

    1. MOBEN HOLDINGS LTD current

Figures

No figures held yet. They come from accounts filed online since October 2025, and the year before shown in them.

People

Officers

Fetching them from Companies House. They appear here within a few minutes.

Owners and controllers

None on file.

From the public register. We show month and year of birth only, and no addresses. Privacy and your data

Ask about this company

Answers cite the filings they come from. Free: 3 questions a day.

Try:

Questions

Is MOBEN HOLDINGS LTD still trading?

The register shows MOBEN HOLDINGS LTD as active.

What does MOBEN HOLDINGS LTD do?

It files the industry code 29201 (Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)).

When was MOBEN HOLDINGS LTD set up?

It was incorporated on 31 July 2026.

When are MOBEN HOLDINGS LTD's accounts due?

Next accounts are due by 30 April 2028.

When is MOBEN HOLDINGS LTD's next confirmation statement due?

By 27 August 2027.

Similar companies

Same industry code (29201), active, set up around the same time. More in this industry →

  1. 17491244 SPT ADVANCED COMPOSITES LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 30 Sep 2026 29201 · Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
  2. 17485332 R&R CONVERSIONS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 28 Sep 2026 29201 · Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
  3. 17484789 RADIX VANS LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 28 Sep 2026 29201 · Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
  4. 17481670 PENNTECH COMPOSITES LTD Active Private Limited Company Inc. 25 Sep 2026 29201 · Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)
  5. 17470148 PEDRO AUTO GARAGE LTD LIMITED Active Private Limited Company Inc. 21 Sep 2026 29201 · Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

The file

3 of 3 free downloads left today · Last 5 years' accounts as one zip (1 credit a PDF)

Companies House is busy right now. Try again in a minute.

Source: Companies House, data file of 2026-10-01 and its live updates. View on Companies House